California Festivals
img

Huck Finn Jubilee, Ontario, CA


Huck Finn Jubilee 37th Annual Event  Father's Day Weekend - June 13-15 2014   huckfinn.com

Cucamonga-Guasti Regional Park
800 N. Archibald
Ontario, CA
off Interstate 10 at the Archibald Exit in Ontario

ADMISSION

Adult $25-35 per day 
12 and under $10 per day
Parking - Free
Call: (951) 780-8810.

 Huck Finn Jubilee, the Largest Bluegrass Jam in the World,  combines the best of country music entertainment with a themed weekend of games, activities, contests and non-stop fun to make for a annual family event that people return to time & again.  Grab your dulcimers, your fiddles, banjos, guitars and singing voices, and prepare to find a home among the stars of Bluegrass. Concerts and clinics are just the start of the fun at Huck Finn Jubilee where kids sometimes show up dressed like Tom Sawyer and Becky Thatcher. Events during the weekend include contests and activities right off the pages of the books by Mark Twain such as the adventures of Tom Sawyer. and a guest appearance is made on stage by the famed author (a look- alike Twain).

2014 Events

Friday, June 13, 2014 Event Times: 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.
 9 a.m. Gates Open – Food & Vendor Booths Open , Area-2, Area-3
 2 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Class  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
Workshop 3 p.m.-4 p.m.
Pete Wernick’s 3-Day Jam Class
Instructional Big Jam Class  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
4 p.m.-5 p.m. Small Group Jam – Practice What You Learn  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
 5 p.m.-5:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
Music 12 p.m.-1:30pm Rhonda Vincent  Main Stage
1:40pm-2:25 p.m. Bluegrass Etc.  Main Stage
2:30pm-3:15 p.m. The Salty Suites  Main Stage
3:20pm-4:05 p.m. Chris Jones & The Night Drivers  Main Stage
4:10pm-4:55 p.m. The Boxcars  Main Stage
5:25 p.m.-6:25 p.m. Sam Bush  Main Stage
6:30pm-6:50pm Pete & Joan Wernick Dr. & Nurse Banjo  Main Stage
6:55 p.m.-8 p.m. The Del McCoury Band  Main Stage
8:30pm-11 p.m. The String Cheese Incident  Main Stage
Music 10 a.m. Buffalo Nickel  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
11 a.m. Get Down Boys  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
2 p.m. Back Porch Band  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
3 p.m. Burning Heart  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
4 p.m. Buffalo Nickel  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
 7 p.m.-9 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Party  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
 9 p.m.-11 p.m. Barn Dance (with Riley’s Mountaineers)  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)

Saturday, June 14, 2014, 7 a.m. – 11 p.m.
7 a.m. Blind Bogie Fish Derby Begins
Registration: 7 a.m. -9am/Caught Fish turned in 4pm
(Must have festival admission to participate)
Derby: Lake
Turn in fish: Aunt Polly’s
Mercantile
 9 a.m. Gates Open 
Workshop 10 a.m.-11 a.m. Pete Wernick’s 3-Day Jam Class
Instructional Big Jam Class  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
11 a.m.-12 p.m. Small Group Jam – Practice What You Learn  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
12 p.m.-12:30pm Instrument Workshop  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
12:30-1 p.m. Lunch Break (30 min)  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
1 p.m.-2pm Practice What You Learn Jam  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
Music 9 a.m. Back Porch Band  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
10 a.m. Bodie Mountain  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
11 a.m. Bluegrass Brethern  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
12 p.m. Get Down Boys  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
1:30pm SWBA Bluegrass Kids Family Jam  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
 2 p.m.-2:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
 5 p.m.-5:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
Music 10:20 a.m. -11:05am Chris Jones & The Night Drivers  Main Stage
11:10 a.m. -11:55am SWBA Kids  Main Stage
12 p.m.-12:45 p.m. Dan Crary & Thunderation  Main Stage
12:50pm-1:35 p.m. Lonesome Otis  Main Stage
1:40pm-2:25 p.m. Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice  Main Stage
2:30pm-3:15 p.m. Chris Jones & The Night Drivers  Main Stage
3:20pm-4:50pm Dr. Ralph Stanley  Main Stage
5:30pm-6:15 p.m. The SteelDrivers  Main Stage
6:45 p.m.-8 p.m. Keller Williams with the Travelin’ McCoury’s  Main Stage
8:30pm-11 p.m. The String Cheese Incident  Main Stage
 8 p.m.-10 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Party  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)

Sunday, June 15, 2014  7 a.m. – 9 p.m.
7 a.m. Blind Bogie Fish Derby Begins
Registration: 7 a.m. -9am/Caught Fish turned in 4pm
(Must have festival admission to participate)
Derby: Lake
Turn in fish: Aunt Polly’s
Mercantile
 7 a.m. Gates Open
 8 a.m. – 10 a.m. Father’s Day Breakfast  (Beer Garden)
 9 a.m.-9:30am Chapel Service (Led by Dennis Riley)  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
9:30 a.m. -10 a.m. Old Time Gospel Sing  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
Workshop 10 a.m.-11 a.m. Pete Wernick’s 3-Day Jam Class
Instructional Big Jam Class  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
11 a.m.-12 p.m. Small Group Jam – Practice What You Learn  Gazebo (Bluegrass Schoolhouse)
Music 9 a.m. Back Porch Band  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
Music 10 a.m. Burning Heart  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
Music 11 a.m. True Life  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
Music 12 p.m. Murphy Family  Southwest Bluegrass Assoc.
 12 p.m. Sack Race
Music 10:20 a.m. -10:55am Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice  Main Stage
11:10 a.m. -11:55am Next Generation  Main Stage
12 p.m.-12:45 p.m. TBD  Main Stage
12:50pm-1:35 p.m. California A Reunion Set  Main Stage
1:40pm-2:25 p.m. The Gibson Brothers  Main Stage
2:30pm-3:25 p.m. Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice  Main Stage
3:30pm-4:05 p.m. Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver  Main Stage
4:10pm-4:55 p.m. Dailey & Vincent  Main Stage
5 p.m.-5:45 p.m. The Gibson Brothers  Main Stage
 1 p.m.-1:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
 2 p.m. Egg Toss
 3 p.m. River Raft Building Contest  River Front
 4 p.m. Tom Sawyer Fence Painting Contest
 3 p.m.-3:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
 4 p.m. Climb The Greased Pole
 5 p.m.-5:45 p.m. KC Douglas Line Dance Classes  Gazebo (Mark Twain’s Playhouse)
 6:30pm Pie Eating Contest

Huck Finn's Jubilee - Mark Twain's America Revisited is relive with  jumping frogs, hot air balloons and the arrival of a small town circus. During the three-day festival families can whitewash fences, build river rafts and climb a greased pole. Nearly all 1880's style contests are free to enter, and winners receive not only bragging rights, but ribbons too!

In a return to Hannibal, Missouri, Tom & Becky help select a boy to be Huck during Saturday's Huck Finn look-a-like contest. The threesome then assists in running activities, which continue through Sunday, and Injun Joe's Treasure Hunt. Kids can also join the antics of the Russell Bros. Circus, learn how to make rope and "Sing for a Pie" in the Mountain Man Village.

 
FESTIVAL HOURS 2013

Friday 7 am - 11 pm
Saturday 7 am - 11 pm
Sunday 7 am - 9 pm


MAIN STAGE with MARTY WARBURTON as MC

FRIDAY, JUNE 14

All Day Living history demonstrations and blacksmithing at Mountain Man Village
Zip Line Adventure
Zero Depth Splash Play Area
Swim Lagoon and Water Slides
Hot Air Balloon and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
Fishing
Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
7 a.m.   HOT AIR BALLOON LIFT OFF and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
7:30 a.m. BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY BEGINS - Registration (closes at 9 a.m.) and rules at the Fish Shack
9 a.m.   SACK RACE at the Log Bin
10 a.m.   EGG TOSS at the Log Bin
Workshops 10 a.m.   WORKSHOP* with Bluegrass Etc. at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
11 a.m.   RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
11 a.m.   FREE FACE PAINTING from 11-3 Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
Workshops 11 a.m.   WORKSHOP "Beginning Mountain Dulcimer" with Doug Thomson at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 12 Noon THE CENTRAL VALLEY BOYS at the Mainstage
Workshops 12 Noon WORKSHOP "Banjo" with Greg Cahill from Special Consensus at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 12:50 p.m. LARRY STEPHENSON at the Mainstage
1 p.m.   RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
Music 1:40 p.m. WIMBERLEY BLUEGRASS BAND at the Mainstage
2 p.m.   HORSESHOE PITCH in Mountain Man Village
2 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Workshops 2 p.m.   WORKSHOP "Mandolin" with Scott Gates from Salty Suites at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 2:30 p.m. SPECIAL CONSENSUS at the Mainstage
3 p.m.   SWBA KIDS FAMILY JAM on the SWBA Stage
3 p.m.   PETE WERNICK'S 3 DAY JAM CLASS - 2 hours straight of learning to jam from the best instructor out there! Located at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Workshops 3 p.m.   DEMO & WORKSHOP "Banjo-Mer/Old Time Banjo Styles" with Doug Thomson at the Pickin' Parlor
3 p.m.   TOM SAWYER FENCE PAINTING CONTEST at the Log Bin
Music 3:20 p.m. MICHAEL CLEVELAND AND FLAMEKEEPER at the Mainstage
4 p.m.   WEIGH-IN for BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY at the Log Bin
4 p.m.   TOMAHAWK THROWING at Mountain Man Village
Workshops 4 p.m.   WORKSHOP "Business Side of Bluegrass" with Larry Stephenson at the SWBA Stage
Music 4:10 p.m. THE CENTRAL VALLEY BOYS at the Mainstage
5 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
5 p.m.   KOLA Prize Caravan
Music 5 p.m.   BLUEGRASS ETC. at the Mainstage
Music 5:50 p.m. SALTY SUITES at the Mainstage
Workshops 6 p.m.   WORKSHOP "Vocal Harmony" with The Central Valley Boys at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 6 p.m.   SWBA KIDS Showcase at Mark Twain's Playhouse
6 p.m.   K-FROG Remote Broadcast
6:30 p.m. RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
6:30 p.m. PIE EATING CONTEST at the Log Bin
Music 6:30 p.m. LARRY STEPHENSON at the Mainstage
7 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 7:20 p.m. SPECIAL CONSENSUS at the Mainstage
8 p.m.   HOT AIR BALLOON GLOW (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
Music 8:10 p.m. THE DON TUCKER MEMORIAL JAM, *****don't forget to bring your instruments! Located at the Mainstage
9 p.m.   BARN DANCE with Riley's Mountaineers at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 9:30 p.m. MICHAEL CLEVELAND AND FLAMEKEEPER at the Mainstage
General 11 p.m.   Day admission ends - Upgrade to Camping at the Camping Gate for an evening of fun

SATURDAY, JUNE 15

All Day Living history demonstrations and blacksmithing at Mountain Man Village, Zip Line Adventure, Zero Depth Splash Play Area, Swim Lagoon and Water Slides, Hot Air Balloon and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out Fishing.

Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
7 a.m.   HOT AIR BALLOON LIFT OFF and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
7:30 a.m. BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY BEGINS - Registration (closes at 9 a.m.) and rules at the Fish Shack
8:30 a.m. FISH TALES - Join San Bernardino County Regional Parks & Friends of Regional Parks in this exciting introduction to lake shore fishing. Discover new techniques, exciting knot tying and even share a fish tale or two with the crowd.
Workshops 9 a.m.   WORKSHOP "Beginning Mountain Dulcimer" with Doug Thomson at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
9 a.m.   WEIGH-IN'S - USAWA CALIFORNIA "OPEN" ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP at Mark Twain's Playhouse
9 a.m.   SACK RACE at the Log Bin
Music 9:30 a.m. LEROY TROY at the Mainstage
10 a.m.   PETE WERNICK'S 3 DAY JAM CLASS - 2 hours straight of learning to jam from the best instructor out there! Located at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
10 a.m.   EGG TOSS at the Log Bin
10 a.m.   HOT ROD HUCK'S ANTIQUE & CLASSIC CAR SHOW - opens and voting begins
Music 10:20 a.m. THE CENTRAL VALLEY BOYS at the Mainstage
10:30 a.m. BLUEGRASS JAM led by Leroy Troy at the SWBA Stage
11 a.m.   FREE FACE PAINTING from 11-3 Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
11 a.m.   CLIMB THE GREASED POLE at Mountain Man Village
Music 11:10 a.m. NEXT GENERATION at the Mainstage
Workshops 11:30 a.m. WORKSHOP* with Bluegrass Etc. at the SWBA Stage
12 Noon USAWA CALIFORNIA "OPEN" ARM WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP begins at Mark Twain's Playhouse
12 Noon RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
Music 12 Noon THE HILLBENDERS at the Mainstage
Workshops 12:30 p.m. WORKSHOP "Finding Your Sound" with Salty Suites at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 12:50 p.m. PETE WERNICK AND LONG ROAD HOME at the Mainstage
1 p.m.   RIVER RAFT BUILDING CONTEST at Riverfront Battleground
1:30 p.m. MUSKET LOADING demonstrations at Mountain Man Village
Workshops 1:30 p.m. WORKSHOP "Traditional Bluegrass Guitar" with Central Valley Boys at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 1:40 p.m. DETOUR at the Mainstage
2 p.m.   HORSESHOE PITCH at Mountain Man Village
2 p.m.   KOLA Prize Caravan
2 p.m.   CAMPING 101- Been camping but want to enhance your skills? Join San Bernardino County Regional Parks and Friends of Regional Parks in this one hour informative talk about the proper do's and don'ts of tent camping.
2:30 p.m. RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
Music 2:30 p.m. SALTY SUITES at the Mainstage
Workshops 2:30 p.m. CHAT SESSION & WORKSHOP "I Can't Believe It's Not Bluegrass" Thinking outside the box with The HillBenders at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
3 p.m.   NICKELS IN A HAYSTACK by the Big Top Circus
Music 3:20 p.m. RONNIE BOWMAN, DON RIGSBY AND KENNY SMITH AS RAMBLING ROOKS at the Mainstage
Music 3:30 p.m. PRETTY, SLOW, AND OLD TIMEY Showcase at the SWBA Stage
Workshops 3:30 p.m. DEMO & WORKSHOP "Banjo-Mer/Old Time Banjo Styles" with Doug Thomson at the Pickin' Parlor
4 p.m.   FROG JUMPIN' CONTEST with Hannibal's Tom Sawyer and Becky Thatcher at Mark Twain's Playhouse
4 p.m.   WEIGH-IN for BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY at the Log Bin
Music 4:10 p.m. LEROY TROY at the Mainstage
Workshops 4:30 p.m. WORKSHOP "Banjo" with Pete Wernick at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
5 p.m.   HUCK FINN LOOK-A-LIKE competition at Mark Twain's Playhouse
5 p.m.   LIAR'S CONTEST at Mountain Man Village
Music 5 p.m.   BLUEGRASS ETC. at the Mainstage
Workshops 5:30 p.m. CHAT SESSION & WORKSHOP with Detour at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
6 p.m.   RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
6 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 6:10 p.m. PETE WERNICK AND LONG ROAD HOME at the Mainstage
Workshops 6:30 p.m. CHAT SESSION & WORKSHOP* with Rambling Rooks at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
7 p.m.   PIE EATING CONTEST at the Log Bin
Music 7 p.m.   THE CENTRAL VALLEY BOYS at the Mainstage
Music 7:50 p.m. DETOUR at the Mainstage
8 p.m.   A TWO-STEPPIN', WEST COAST SWINGIN', COWBOY CHA CHA'ING, LINE DANCING GOOD TIME with The Copper Canyon Band & KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 8:40 p.m. THE HILLBENDERS at the Mainstage
Music 9:40 p.m. RONNIE BOWMAN, DON RIGSBY AND KENNY SMITH AS RAMBLING ROOKS at the Mainstage
General 11 p.m.   Day admission ends - Upgrade to Camping at the Camping Gate for an evening of fun

SUNDAY, JUNE 16  FATHER'S DAY

All Day Living history demonstrations and blacksmithing at Mountain Man Village
Zip Line Adventure
Zero Depth Splash Play Area
Swim Lagoon and Water Slides
Hot Air Balloon and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
Fishing
Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
7 a.m.   HOT AIR BALLOON LIFT OFF and tethered rides (weather permitting) at Injun Joe's Hide Out
7:30 a.m. BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY BEGINS - Registration (closes at 9 a.m.) and rules at the Fish Shack
8:30 a.m. CHAPEL SERVICE led by Dennis Riley at Mark Twain's Playhouse
9 a.m.   OLD TIME GOSPEL SING with Riley's Mountaineers - hymnbooks provided at Mark Twain's Playhouse
9 a.m.   SACK RACE at the Log Bin
Music 9:30 a.m. DETOUR at the Mainstage
10 a.m.   PETE WERNICK'S 3 DAY JAM CLASS - 2 hours straight of learning to jam from the best instructor out there! Located at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
10 a.m.   EGG TOSS at Log Bin
10 a.m.   HOT ROD HUCK'S ANTIQUE & CLASSIC CAR SHOW - opens and voting begins
Music 10:20 a.m. RONNIE BOWMAN, DON RIGSBY AND KENNY SMITH AS RAMBLING ROOKS at the Mainstage
Workshops 11 a.m.   DEMO & WORKSHOP "Banjo-Mer/Old Time Banjo Styles" with Doug Thomson at the Pickin' Parlor
11 a.m.   THE BON FAMILY CLOGGERS at Mark Twain's Playhouse
11 a.m.   FREE FACE PAINTING from 11-3 Richardson's RV Show located at Mark Twain's Landing
11 a.m.   CLIMB THE GREASED POLE at Mountain Man Village
Music 11:10 a.m. SALTY SUITES at the Mainstage
Music 12 Noon THE HILLBENDERS at the Mainstage
12 Noon GREAT WESTERN COW CHIP THROWING CHAMPIONSHIP near the mountain of Cow Pies!
12 Noon LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Workshops 12:10 p.m. WORKSHOP* with Rambling Rooks at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
12:30 p.m. FIRE BUILDING demonstration at Mountain Man Village
1 p.m.   RIVER RAFT BUILDING CONTEST at Riverfront Battleground
1:10 p.m. RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
Music 1:10 p.m. DELLA MAE at the Mainstage
Workshops 1:05 p.m. WORKSHOP "Song Writing, From Paper to Performance" with Detour at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
2 p.m.   NICKELS IN A HAYSTACK by the Big Top Circus
2 p.m.   THE BON FAMILY CLOGGERS at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 2 p.m.   LEROY TROY at the Mainstage
Workshops 2 p.m.   WORKSHOP "Dobro" with Chad "Gravy Boat" Graves from The Hillbenders at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 2:50 p.m. RONNIE BOWMAN, DON RIGSBY AND KENNY SMITH AS RAMBLING ROOKS at the Mainstage
3 p.m.   TOM SAWYER FENCE PAINTING CONTEST at the Log Bin
3 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Workshops 3 p.m.   CHAT SESSION & WORKSHOP with Della Mae at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
3:30 p.m. FIRE BUILDING demonstration at Mountain Man Village
Music 3:40 p.m. DETOUR at the Mainstage
4 p.m.   HUCK'S FANTASTIC COLORIN' CONTEST - Judging at Aunt Polly's Mercantile
4 p.m.   INJUN JOE'S TREASURE HUNT (5 yrs. thru 8 yrs.) meet at the Log Bin
4 p.m.   THE BON FAMILY CLOGGERS at Mark Twain's Playhouse
4 p.m.   TOMAHAWK THROWING at Mountain Man Village
4:30 p.m. RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
Music 4:30 p.m. THE HILLBENDERS at the Mainstage
5 p.m.   LINE DANCE CLASS with KC Douglas at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Workshops 5 p.m.   WORKSHOP "Banjo" with Leroy Troy at the Bluegrass Schoolhouse
Music 5:20 p.m. DELLA MAE at the Mainstage
5:30 p.m. WEIGH-IN for BLIND BOGIE FISH DERBY at the Log Bin
Workshops 6 p.m.   CHAT SESSION with Ricky Skaggs at Mark Twain's Playhouse
Music 6:10 p.m. MAIN STAGE BREAK grab some good eats from the Vittles Village
6:30 p.m. RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS under the Big Top
6:30 p.m. PIE EATING CONTEST at the Log Bin
Music 7:30 p.m. RICKY SKAGGS at the Mainstage
General 9 p.m.   CLOSE OF SHOW, See ya'll next year!

Other activities include Arm Wrestling, Frog Jumpin' Contest, Huck Finn Look Alike Contest, Line Dancing, Kids Bluegrass Jam School, Dulcimer Workshop and Liar's Contest. Huck Finn contests include the Greased Pole climb, Fence Painting Contest and River Raft Building, Cowchip Throwing Contest, a Carnival and more, more!

Route 66 Car Show is held both Saturday and Sunday.

Sunday includes bands, clinics, Arm Wrestling, and many of the same activities held on Saturday.

 

Huck Finn Jubilee
P.O. Box 56419
Riverside, CA 92517
(951) 780-8810


Subscribe to our newsletter!

More Info

Near Victorville



Advertisement

Contact